SOUND LACROSSE COMMITMENTS / ALUM

Since its inception in December 2014, our Sound Lacrosse girls program has been working hard to place players at schools that are a fit both academically and athletically. Congrats to to following players on their hard work!

2021's

  • Kate Bellissimo (Darien) - STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  • Paige Lipman (Greenwich Academy) - ADMISSIONS PROCESS UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • Delaney Roth (Greenwich) - COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY

2020's

  • Leah Caputo (Greenwich) - BROWN UNIVERSITY ADMISSIONS PROCESS
  • Jane Charlton (New Canaan) - DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • Quincy Connell (New Canaan) - TRINITY COLLEGE
  • Rylee Harrell (Newtown) - FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
  • Meghan Lane (Wilton) - HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Natalie Lopez (New Canaan) - NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
  • Kate Loughran (Greenwich) - ROANOKE COLLEGE
  • Colleen Phaneuf (Newtown) - UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
  • Kearney McKiernan (New Canaan) - BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY
  • Charlotte Price (Rye Country Day School) - MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
  • Kaitlin Reed (Greens Farms Academy) - HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Anna Sherman (Wilton) - FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
  • Cate Spaulding (Greenwich Academy) - SKIDMORE COLLEGE
  • Sophie Sudano (Wilton) - BOWDOIN COLLEGE

2019's

  • Phoebe Beshlian (Wilton) - SKIDMORE COLLEGE
  • Lauren Bisceglia (New Canaan) - COLGATE UNIVERSITY
  • Paige Finneran (Greenwich) - VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
  • Olivia Hoekman (Greenwich) - DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Jen Kelly (Greenwich) - UNION COLLEGE
  • Katie Large (Greenwich) - UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
  • Katelyn Sparks (New Canaan) - CLAREMONT MCKENNNA COLLEGE
  • Kelly Van Hoesen (GFA) - UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • Maggie Reville - Greenwich Academy) - HAMILTON COLLEGE

2018's

  • Karlie Bucci (New Canaan) - VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
  • Mae Briody (Sacred Heart Greenwich) - TUFTS UNIVERSITY
  • Genevieve DeWinter (Greenwich) - CORNELL UNIVERSITY​
  • Braeden Dial (New Canaan) - UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
  • Paisley Eagan (Wilton) - BOSTON COLLEGE
  • Eva Greco (Wilton) - DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • Emmy Goodwin (Wilton) - HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Tess Krensky (Fox Lane) - COLBY COLLEGE
  • Chase Landis (Berkshire School) - DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Courtney Lynch (Trumbull) - SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY
  • Gianna New (Fox Lane) - DAVIDSON COLLEGE

2017's

  • Erika Bloes (Greenwich) - DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Courtney Caolo (Weston) - SWARTHMORE COLLEGE
  • Kat Cucullo (Hackley School/Exeter) - WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
  • Kylie Murphy (New Canaan / Westminster) - BUTLER UNIVERSITY
  • Romy Villemure (Greenwich) - MARIST COLLEGE