College Commits

SOUND LACROSSE COMMITMENTS / ALUM

Since its inception in December 2014, our Sound Lacrosse girls program takes pride in helping to place players at schools that are a fit both academically and athletically. Congratulations to the following players on their hard work!

2022’s

  • Ava Butz (Greenwich Academy) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS CORNELL UNIVERSITY
  • Annalise Correia (St Luke’s School) – LAFAYETTE COLLEGE
  • McKenzie Didio (Staples High School) – UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
  • Mia Didio (Staples High School) – UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
  • Alana Goldhaber (Stamford High School) – UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
  • Ellie Hedges (Rye High School) – COLGATE UNIVERSITY
  • Claire Mahoney (New Canaan) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS BROWN UNIVERSITY

2021’s

  • Kate Bellissimo (Darien) – STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  • Caroline Brooks (New Canaan) – DENISON UNIVERSITY
  • Rachel Keefe (Sacred Heart Greenwich) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
  • Fiona Lewis (Sacred Heart Greenwich) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS POMONA COLLEGE
  • Paige Lipman (Greenwich Academy) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • Quinn McKiernan (New Canaan) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS TRINITY COLLEGE
  • Isabella Miceli (Joel Barlow) – ST JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY
  • Riley Moore (Mamaroneck) – DAVIDSON COLLEGE
  • Emma Norton (Greenwich HS) – DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Kathryn Plunkett (Darien HS) – ST LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
  • Alix Riley (Fox Lane) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
  • Rachel Rogers (Greenwich Academy) – ADMISSIONS PROCESS AMHERST COLLEGE
  • Delaney Roth (Greenwich HS) – COLLEGE OF WILLIAM & MARY

2020’s

  • Leah Caputo (Greenwich) – BROWN UNIVERSITY
  • Jane Charlton (New Canaan) – DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • Quincy Connell (New Canaan) – TRINITY COLLEGE
  • Rylee Harrell (Newtown) – FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
  • Meghan Lane (Wilton) – HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Natalie Lopez (New Canaan) – NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
  • Kate Loughran (Greenwich) – ROANOKE COLLEGE
  • Colleen Phaneuf (Newtown) – UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
  • Kearney McKiernan (New Canaan) – BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY
  • Charlotte Price (Rye Country Day School) – MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
  • Kaitlin Reed (Greens Farms Academy) – HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Anna Sherman (Wilton) – FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
  • Cate Spaulding (Greenwich Academy) – SKIDMORE COLLEGE
  • Sophie Sudano (Wilton) – BOWDOIN COLLEGE

2019’s

  • Phoebe Beshlian (Wilton) – SKIDMORE COLLEGE
  • Lauren Bisceglia (New Canaan) – COLGATE UNIVERSITY
  • Paige Finneran (Greenwich) – VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
  • Olivia Hoekman (Greenwich) – DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Jen Kelly (Greenwich) – UNION COLLEGE
  • Katie Large (Greenwich) – UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
  • Katelyn Sparks (New Canaan) – CLAREMONT MCKENNNA COLLEGE
  • Kelly Van Hoesen (GFA) – UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • Maggie Reville – Greenwich Academy) – HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Olivia Schwartz (St Luke’s) – COLBY  COLLEGE

2018’s

  • Karlie Bucci (New Canaan) – VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
  • Mae Briody (Sacred Heart Greenwich) – TUFTS UNIVERSITY
  • Genevieve DeWinter (Greenwich) – CORNELL UNIVERSITY​
  • Braeden Dial (New Canaan) – UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
  • Paisley Eagan (Wilton) – BOSTON COLLEGE
  • Eva Greco (Wilton) – DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • Emmy Goodwin (Wilton) – HAMILTON COLLEGE
  • Tess Krensky (Fox Lane) – COLBY COLLEGE
  • Chase Landis (Berkshire School) – DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Courtney Lynch (Trumbull) – SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY
  • Gianna New (Fox Lane) – DAVIDSON COLLEGE

2017’s

  • Erika Bloes (Greenwich) – DICKINSON COLLEGE
  • Courtney Caolo (Weston) – SWARTHMORE COLLEGE
  • Kat Cucullo (Hackley School/Exeter) – WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
  • Kylie Murphy (New Canaan / Westminster) – BUTLER UNIVERSITY
  • Romy Villemure (Greenwich) – MARIST COLLEGE